Girls Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Elspeth WATSON23/04/05Sevenoaks 2:52.35  331 41.271:25.592:10.72
2.Lilly HOWARD27/12/05Black Lion 3:03.08  276 44.131:32.022:18.44
3.Rebecca HAW18/03/06Bexley 3:05.23  266 43.841:31.402:19.92

12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Zoe NAYLOR-PERROTT06/02/03Sevenoaks 2:29.41  508 34.981:12.871:51.30
2.Emily WATTS20/04/04Gwich Royals 2:33.28  470 36.931:16.681:55.38
3.Kameliya STOIMENOVA29/01/03Bo Newham 2:34.79  457 36.371:15.361:55.83
4.Jessica HERBERT09/02/04Orpington OJ 2:35.41  451 37.121:17.031:57.86
5.Edith DAVIES27/01/03Kingston Roy 2:36.25  444 37.241:17.281:58.39
6.Emily DONALDSON08/06/03Beckenham 2:39.62  416 38.121:18.321:59.02
7.Margot CELESTINE28/04/03Hackney 2:41.49  402 38.641:19.652:01.79
8.Tahlia DEANER26/11/03Hackney 2:45.50  373 38.261:19.362:02.50
9.Annabel WILSON19/05/04Beckenham 2:49.12  350 40.141:24.182:08.17
10.Kirsty MOORE12/01/03Gwich Royals 2:51.08  338 39.961:23.212:07.13
11.Abigail MADDAFORD29/12/04Maidstone 2:52.20  331 40.521:24.952:09.02
12.Lucy BECKLEY20/05/04White Oak 2:54.69  317 40.341:13.092:11.25
13.Eleanor SWINCHIN REW16/05/03Kingston Roy 2:56.47  308 40.111:25.842:13.50
14.Isabel CONWAY28/09/03Beckenham 2:58.84  296 42.11--
15.Sara-Luisa RIOLO25/10/04RTW Monson 3:01.94  281 42.441:29.602:17.24
16.Sophie HUXLEY17/10/03White Oak 3:02.83  277 ---

14/15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Robyn MOON19/05/01Thanet Swim 2:21.92  592 33.251:08.731:45.56
2.Lauren BRADDON30/07/01Maidstone 2:22.87  581 33.091:08.721:45.45
3.Lily GIRARDET23/08/02Hackney 2:30.79  494 35.701:13.521:52.70
4.Lucy LEWIS WARD26/02/02Beckenham 2:31.08  491 36.481:14.711:53.25
5.Nicola PHILLIPS17/06/01Kingston Roy 2:33.11  472 35.441:13.551:53.73
6.Honor LLEWELLYN22/12/02Thanet Swim 2:33.73  466 35.391:14.291:54.14
7.Abby DAVISON16/01/02Beckenham 2:36.17  445 36.571:16.751:57.26
8.Ellen STEPAN11/04/02Gwich Royals 2:37.46  434 36.481:16.651:57.72
9.Lisa BOERNER05/11/01Kingston Roy 2:39.10  420 39.131:19.782:00.51
10.Francesca BEAUMONT16/08/01Hackney 2:39.41  418 36.601:16.701:58.57
11.Yasmin KADHIM31/07/01Killerwhales 2:40.44  410 37.661:17.811:59.70
12.Matilda JARVIS01/05/02Beckenham 2:40.53  409 36.831:18.061:59.86
13.Ella PLOWMAN09/09/02Edenbridge 2:41.37  403 38.751:20.242:01.44
14.Lara BASYURT-YOUNG12/05/02Hackney 2:43.06  390 37.801:18.892:00.84
15.Eleanor YOUNG16/05/02Kingston Roy 2:43.96  384 38.811:20.452:02.50
 Miraal HAQUE01/06/02Kingston Roy DQ FI       

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Natasha SINHA10/01/97Beckenham 2:20.72  608 32.851:07.981:44.06
2.Imogen HAWKINS29/06/00Edenbridge 2:22.67  583 33.861:09.551:46.43
3.Bethan DAVIES06/06/00Bexley 2:27.70  526 33.341:09.851:48.38
4.Katja BIGGS02/12/00Beckenham 2:30.58  496 35.221:12.971:52.11
5.Holly FRYETT27/01/97Bexley 2:40.02  413 35.661:16.271:59.01

UP