Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William REEVES13/07/05Thanet Swim Club 2:37.26  303 39.061:19.251:59.97
2.Samuel LANDER18/08/06Bromley SC 2:44.57  264 38.831:20.632:03.65
3.Zachary WHYBROW19/12/05Maidstone SC 2:49.97  240 40.261:24.732:08.32
4.Oliver DENNIS27/04/07Croydon Amphibians SC 2:59.85  202 43.611:30.602:16.71
5.Alexander MIDDLETON14/02/07Beckenham SC 3:19.01  149 46.831:37.762:29.52
 Harry WATERS22/11/06Beckenham SC DQ T 1L       
 Juan CORREA-COLORADO25/10/06Newham & University of East Lond DQ T 2L       

Disqualification Codes

12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Max GREEN13/01/04Haringey Aquatics 2:27.20  369 34.711:11.661:50.10
2.Arun OELKERS16/02/05Croydon Amphibians SC 2:35.03  316 37.531:16.741:56.35
3.Joshua SOLLY02/02/04Bexley SC 2:36.31  308 37.051:17.621:57.55
4.Luca SHORT02/07/03Bromley SC 2:37.18  303 36.781:16.051:56.26
5.Jamaal FRANCIS09/08/03Greenwich Royals SC 2:40.23  286 38.281:19.902:01.35
6.Jamie TUNSLEY05/06/04Bexley SC 2:43.71  268 38.291:20.30-
7.Martin LUKAUSKIS22/04/04Newham & University of East Lond 2:48.68  245 39.791:24.182:07.59
8.Harvey MAUNDERS12/07/04Greenwich Royals SC 2:48.80  245 39.381:23.142:07.84
9.Sam DEAN04/08/04Sutton & Cheam SC 2:52.02  231 39.721:23.612:08.45
10.Noah TOLFREY14/01/05Croydon Amphibians SC 2:54.24  222 41.611:26.252:11.25
 Balazs SZUHODOVSZKY12/08/04Greenwich Royals SC DQ T 3L       

Disqualification Codes

14/15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Thomas DUNI16/11/01Bexley SC 2:17.29  455 31.581:05.721:41.63
2.Alex VONCKX24/08/02Haringey Aquatics 2:18.01  448 32.401:07.381:42.82
3.Timothy LEBERL12/02/02Beckenham SC 2:24.33  392 34.071:10.461:47.34
4.Justin STROVER22/05/03Orpington Ojays 2:30.63  344 36.371:14.721:53.51
5.Nam NGUYEN18/12/01Orpington Ojays 2:31.85  336 35.651:13.64-
6.Alfred WATERS05/08/02Beckenham SC 2:32.11  334 34.041:12.401:53.18
7.Joshua SANDS31/12/02Greenwich Royals SC 2:33.01  329 36.191:15.321:54.50
8.Cole BRIDGES06/06/03Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 2:35.04  316 37.001:16.451:56.38
9.Stefan MARIN11/12/02Bexley SC 2:39.46  290 36.891:17.841:59.38
10.Bradley KHIZZAH16/03/02Greenwich Royals SC 2:41.03  282 37.781:17.892:00.00

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Michael REES25/04/00Sutton & Cheam SC 2:06.07  588 29.721:01.181:33.96
2.Kieran RUTTER25/01/01Sutton & Cheam SC 2:11.49  518 31.16--
3.Rhys SINGLETON12/12/98Beckenham SC 2:15.17  477 30.991:05.331:40.12

UP