Girls Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Abigail SAUNDERS01/08/07Sevenoaks SC 41.09  243 
2.Isabelle TRAYNIER28/02/08Beckenham SC 43.99  198 
3.Isabella MORSE21/11/07Bexley SC 44.86  187 
4.Matilda PURNELL15/03/08Croydon Amphibians SC 44.91  186 
5.Megan BELLO-MENDOZA12/09/07Bromley SC 46.70  166 
6.Gracie SCHMITZ12/02/08Sutton & Cheam SC 46.85  164 
7.Millie BROWN15/08/07Croydon SC 47.16  161 
8.Nell BRUIN29/11/07Beckenham SC 48.69  146 
9.Natasha EDWARDS04/09/07White Oak SC 50.15  134 
 Gabriela GHEDU-MOLINAR10/06/08Sutton & Cheam SC DQ FI    
 Sadie MAXWELL20/05/08Sutton & Cheam SC DQ T 1L    
 Zhegia ESPINO02/07/07Croydon Amphibians SC DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Lilly-Marie DERRY21/06/06Beckenham SC 34.76  402 
2.Katarzyna TITTERTON04/02/06Croydon Amphibians SC 35.44  380 
3.Millie ARMSTRONG11/02/06Sevenoaks SC 37.41  323 
4.Ava KELLY02/01/06Croydon Amphibians SC 37.43  322 
5.Sophia O'NEILL21/04/06Orpington Ojays 37.78  313 
6.Emily BROWN01/06/06Sevenoaks SC 38.70  291 
7.Madeleine SULLIVAN08/12/05Bexley SC 38.77  290 
8.Martha KING24/01/06Beckenham SC 38.80  289 
9.Libby MARMOLEJO20/05/06Newham & University of East Lond 39.50  274 
10.Rebecca KEARNEY03/01/06Orpington Ojays 40.03  263 
11.Amelia MIDDLETON10/08/05Beckenham SC 40.05  263 
12.Eve PEEL31/08/05Orpington Ojays 40.58  253 
13.Emily SERAFINI31/05/07Orpington Ojays 41.66  233 
14.Tiana EDWARDS04/09/06Beckenham SC 41.71  233 
15.Annabella COTTRELL17/01/06Greenwich Royals SC 42.13  226 
16.Grace TRICKER18/04/06Beckenham SC 42.82  215 
17.Maia LANE12/03/07Croydon Amphibians SC 43.46  206 
18.Eryn CORNICK20/09/05Croydon SC 44.85  187 
19.Francesca MIDDLETON14/02/07Beckenham SC 45.10  184 
20.Arrabella GREATWOOD25/01/07Sutton & Cheam SC 45.16  183 
21.Emily GUNN16/08/06Bromley SC 45.27  182 
22.Alex HOPE27/01/06Greenwich Royals SC 45.37  181 
23.Sophia HIPPLE16/01/06Southwark Aquatics SC 46.00  173 
 Safia OPIE21/08/06Croydon SC DNC    

12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jessica HERBERT09/02/04Orpington Ojays 32.87  476 
2.Isabel HILLSDON24/09/03Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 33.09  466 
3.Halle BROUGHTON20/08/04Thanet Swim Club 34.34  417 
4.Emily WATTS20/04/04Greenwich Royals SC 34.53  410 
5.Isobella ADAMS-HOWARD10/09/03Beckenham SC 35.28  385 
6.Chloe JENKINS26/06/04Greenwich Royals SC 35.58  375 
7.Keely SCANLON01/03/04Sutton & Cheam SC 35.61  374 
8.Melissa KHIZZAH05/05/04Greenwich Royals SC 36.04  361 
9.Megan MORLAND25/08/04Sutton & Cheam SC 36.18  357 
10.Amelia LODGE04/12/03Sevenoaks SC 36.19  356 
11.Dina BENIDIR08/02/05Newham & University of East Lond 36.25  355 
12.Emilia VORSTER03/12/04Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 36.47  348 
13.Tiya GOKANI24/08/04Croydon Amphibians SC 36.64  343 
14.Olivia HUMPHRIES24/05/05Sutton & Cheam SC 36.71  341 
15.Matilda BARRETT20/04/04Orpington Ojays 36.81  339 
16.Lily LENIHAN22/10/04Sutton & Cheam SC 36.95  335 
17.Scarlett LANGFORD22/05/05Thanet Swim Club 37.04  332 
18.Poppy PHILLIPS17/05/04Sutton & Cheam SC 37.14  330 
19.Amy BROWN03/03/04Croydon Amphibians SC 37.20  328 
20.Sophie HUXLEY17/10/03White Oak SC 37.21  328 
21.Charlotte JEPPS24/05/04Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 37.48  321 
22.Samantha JACKSON22/04/05Orpington Ojays 37.67  316 
23.Maya SALASEVICIUTE31/12/04Bexley SC 37.86  311 
24.Harriet MAHON15/07/04Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 37.89  310 
25.Poppy BARNHURST18/02/05Sutton & Cheam SC 38.11  305 
26.Sara-Luisa RIOLO25/10/04Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC 38.13  305 
27.Lucia HOOPER30/10/04Croydon Amphibians SC 39.84  267 
28.Emma HUXLEY19/04/05White Oak SC 39.86  267 
29.Zuleikha MASSOUD14/05/05Newham & University of East Lond 40.01  264 
30.Sophia LORKE01/09/04Croydon SC 40.26  259 
31.Hannah MILLS28/04/05Bexley SC 40.67  251 
32.Evina KASAPIDIS16/05/05White Oak SC 47.41  158 

14/15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Scarlett CALLAGHAN17/02/02Bexley SC 32.07  512 
2.Zara FARROW12/10/01Maidstone SC 32.23  505 
3.Kelly BONE07/06/02Sutton & Cheam SC 32.98  471 
4.Ellen STEPAN11/04/02Greenwich Royals SC 33.30  458 
5.Laura CHISHOLM12/02/02Croydon SC 33.58  446 
6.Alethea WEST31/08/02Bexley SC 34.19  423 
7.Abby DAVISON16/01/02Beckenham SC 34.58  409 
8.Lucy LEWIS WARD26/02/02Beckenham SC 34.83  400 
9.Lily JEWELL28/12/02Thanet Swim Club 35.53  377 
10.Jessie KULLMAN04/12/02Southwark Aquatics SC 35.76  369 
11.Kirsty MOORE12/01/03Greenwich Royals SC 36.62  344 
12.Molly EASTER21/11/02Southwark Aquatics SC 37.36  324 
13.Zivile DIRMEIKYTE18/01/02Southwark Aquatics SC 38.30  301 
 Elizabeth JEPPS19/10/02Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC DNC    

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Eva GLIOZERYTE31/03/97Newham & University of East Lond 30.25  611 
2.Sophie LEWIS WARD07/04/99Beckenham SC 31.16  559 
3.Bethan DAVIES06/06/00Bexley SC 31.97  517 

UP